Add To Favorites
Tell a Friend
View Map
$469,000
7637 Citrus Avenue
Oroville, CA 95966
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2
Size1976 Sq Ft ($237.35/ Sq Ft)
Lot Size5.71 Acres
Year Built2004
Listing TypeResidential
Property TypeManufactured On Land
MLS Listing IDSN26111022
Published Date5/21/2026 22 hours ago
Listing Modified5/21/2026 5:41:00 PM 5 hours ago
Welcome to your very own mini Dutton Ranch! Sitting on 5.7 usable acres, this country property offers the perfect blend of ranch living, comfort, and functionality. A circular driveway leads you to the spacious 2004 manufactured home featuring 1,976 sq. ft., 4 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms designed for relaxed country living. Inside, the open-concept kitchen flows seamlessly into both the living and family rooms, creating the ideal space for entertaining or gathering around the cozy wood-burning stove. The oversized primary suite is a true retreat with dual sinks, a jetted soaking tub, and convenient dual access to the large walk-in closet. Step outside onto the covered wood deck and take in pea... Read More
Palermo Honcut Highway, East on Daly, corner of Daly and Citrus.
Property Photos
Property Map
  • Crane Realty
    254 E 8th Street
    Chico CA 95926
    Phone: (530) 899-5360

    15511 Nopel Avenue
    Forest Ranch, CA 95942
    Phone: (530) 895-3063

    Choose a Price Range
    Up to $250k
    $250k - $300k
    $300k - $350k
    $350k - $400k
    $400k - $450k
    $450k - $500k
    $500k - $800k
    $800k and UP

  •